1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, 10km, MM/SM, 1310nm, LC

Item#:
ONS-SC-GE-LX-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$995.00
$60.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The ONS-SC-GE-LX-LW Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver operates over Multimode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers . OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: ONS SFP
  • Cable Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm