Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Cisco Compatible Transceivers  >  CISCO SFP  >  1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, 550m, MM, 850, Duplex LC

Cisco Compatible, 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 550m, Multimode, 850, Duplex LC

ITEM #:
ONS-SC-GE-SX-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $500.00Sale Price: $45.00
-
Description:1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, 550m, MM, 850, Duplex LC
Item #:ONS-SC-GE-SX-LW

The ONS-SC-GE-SX-LW Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver operates over Multimode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters . OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: ONS SFP
  • Cable Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 550 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm






You May Also Like:
1000BASE-T Cisco SFP Transceiver, CAT 5 Copper RJ45
Price: $395.00
Sale Price: $36.00
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $500.00
Sale Price: $24.00
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, MM & SM 1310nm LC
Price: $995.00
Sale Price: $33.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews