1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, 550m, MM, 850, Duplex LC-1

Item#:
ONS-SC-GE-SX-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$500.00
$45.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The ONS-SC-GE-SX-LW Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver operates over Multimode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters . OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: ONS SFP
  • Cable Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 550 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm