Cisco Compatible, OC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 2.488Gb/s, 80km, Single Mode, 1490, Duplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
ONS-SC-Z3-1490-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$295.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The ONS-SC-Z3-1490-LW Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver operates over Singlemode fiber at 1490nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers . OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: ONS SFP
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1490nm