Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Kingfisher Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Kingfisher Tester Kits  >  MTP/MPO™ Test Kits  >  Kingfisher KI-TK1012 Clean/Inspect Kit for MM MTP/MPO™

Kingfisher KI-TK1012 Clean/Inspect Kit for Multimode MTP/MPO™

ITEM #:
KI-TK1012
Qty:  

Weight: 5 lbs
List Price: $1,296.47Sale Price: $1,244.61
-

Lead Time
7-14 Days
Description:Kingfisher KI-TK1012 Clean/Inspect Kit for MM MTP/MPO™
Item #:KI-TK1012

Connector inspection microscope
FiberSafe connector inspection microscope x200 KI6610 with standard accessories, eg: 2.5 mm universal PC polish connector adaptor, batteries, user manual, conformance certificate. 
OPT677 Option, Scope adaptor MTP/MPO™
OPT682 Option, Scope adaptor 1.25mm Universal

Case Contents (OPT155)
  • Carry case sturdily constructed of durable custom moulded urethane foam, splash resistant cloth outer covering with zipper, carry strap. Space for additional (not supplied): batteries, mandrel wraps, test leads, connector adaptors, additional documentation. Case can accommodate any three KI9000 style instruments. This case is both sturdy and comfortable to use, and is the same size as the OPT153 "Small FiberTester Kit".
  • Cleaning materials
    "Cletop-S type A" style cartridge connector endface cleaner.
    "Stick" type connector endface cleaners 2.5 mm, Qty 5.
    "Stick" type connector endface cleaners 1.25 mm, Qty 5.
    OPT401, MTP/MPO™ reel cleaner
Optional Visual Fault Locator
Optional visible fault locator e.g. KI6351 etc as required.
If you would like a visible fault locator with you kit, please select the right visible fault locator and order separately.
With standard accessories, eg: User manual. You would also want OPT189 (LC)1.25 - 2.5 mm adaptor

Product Features

  • Clean / inspect MPO / MTP™ multi-fiber connectors, also SC and LC connectors.
  • Connector end-face inspection microscope x200.
  • Connector cleaning tools & materials for MPO / MTP™, SC, LC connector styles.
  • Low to modest clean / inspect volume on single mode or multimode systems, with excellent operational flexibility.
  • Generous space and compartments for patch leads, mandrels, documents, accessories etc
  • Visible fault locator pen (order separately as required).
  • Practical compartment layout helps avoid losing things on-site!
  • Space for your other items and test leads

Specifications

Each kit contains:

  • KI6610 Microscope & standard accessories
  • OPT677 Option, Scope adaptor MPO/MTP™
  • OPT682 Option, Scope adaptor 1.25mm Universal
  • OPT155 Carry case and standard contents
  • OPT401, MPO/MTP™ reel cleaner

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Kingfisher KI-TK033 Complete MM MTP/MPO™ 9000 Fibertester Kit
Price: $3,252.39
Sale Price: $3,122.29
Kingfisher KI-TK071A SM/MM Contractor Certification Fibertester Kit (MTP/MPO)
Price: $6,011.57
Sale Price: $5,771.10
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews