Kingfisher KI-TK1012 Clean/Inspect Kit for MM MTP/MPO

Item#:
KI-TK1012
(0) Write a Review

Weight:

5.00 LBS

$1,503.44
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Connector inspection microscope
FiberSafe connector inspection microscope x200 KI6610 with standard accessories, eg: 2.5 mm universal PC polish connector adaptor, batteries, user manual, conformance certificate.
OPT677 Option, Scope adaptor MTP/MPO™
OPT682 Option, Scope adaptor 1.25mm Universal

Case Contents (OPT155)
  • Carry case sturdily constructed of durable custom moulded urethane foam, splash resistant cloth outer covering with zipper, carry strap. Space for additional (not supplied): batteries, mandrel wraps, test leads, connector adaptors, additional documentation. Case can accommodate any three KI9000 style instruments. This case is both sturdy and comfortable to use, and is the same size as the OPT153 "Small FiberTester Kit".
  • Cleaning materials
    "Cletop-S type A" style cartridge connector endface cleaner.
    "Stick" type connector endface cleaners 2.5 mm, Qty 5.
    "Stick" type connector endface cleaners 1.25 mm, Qty 5.
    OPT401, MTP/MPO™ reel cleaner
Optional Visual Fault Locator
Optional visible fault locator e.g. KI6351 etc as required.
If you would like a visible fault locator with you kit, please select the right visible fault locator and order separately.
With standard accessories, eg: User manual. You would also want OPT189 (LC)1.25 - 2.5 mm adaptor

Product Features

  • Clean / inspect MPO / MTP™ multi-fiber connectors, also SC and LC connectors.
  • Connector end-face inspection microscope x200.
  • Connector cleaning tools & materials for MPO / MTP™, SC, LC connector styles.
  • Low to modest clean / inspect volume on single mode or multimode systems, with excellent operational flexibility.
  • Generous space and compartments for patch leads, mandrels, documents, accessories etc
  • Visible fault locator pen (order separately as required).
  • Practical compartment layout helps avoid losing things on-site!
  • Space for your other items and test leads

Specifications

Each kit contains:

  • KI6610 Microscope & standard accessories
  • OPT677 Option, Scope adaptor MPO/MTP™
  • OPT682 Option, Scope adaptor 1.25mm Universal
  • OPT155 Carry case and standard contents
  • OPT401, MPO/MTP™ reel cleaner