Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  Corning CCH MTP Fiber Cassette Plug & Play™ Modules  >  Corning CCH Module, 24 Fiber, Shuttered LC - MTP/MPO, 50µm Multimode OM3

Corning CCH Plug & Play Universal Module, Low-Loss, 24 Fiber, Shuttered LC to MTP/MPO, 50µm Multimode (OM3)

ITEM #:
CCH-UM24-05-93T
Qty:  

Weight: 2 lbs
List Price: $1,763.58Sale Price: $705.43
-

Lead Time
2 Weeks
Description:Corning CCH Module, 24 Fiber, Shuttered LC - MTP/MPO, 50µm Multimode OM3
Item #:CCH-UM24-05-93T

The Corning Plug & Play™ 24-Fiber Multimode OM3 LC to MTP Universal Module is a preterminated optical fiber cabling system designed to dramatically improve performance for the increasing demand for high speeds in data center LAN/SAN, enterprise building backbone and fiber-to-the-desk applications.

Factory-terminated solutions provide improved system performance, ensure component compatibility and yield consistent quality. This value-added system significantly reduces installation time and cost by streamlining the process of deploying an optical networking infrastructure in the premises environment, particularly in data center applications.

High-density cable is used for 24-fiber trunks to provide high density in low-fiber-count applications and easier routing in patch panels.

Corning Plug & Play 24-Fiber Multimode OM3 LC to MTP Universal Module Features

  • Connector modules
    Allow for fiber modularity while offering both front- and rear-loading capability

  • Corning® ClearCurve® 50 μm optical fiber
    Offers enhanced bend performance, allowing tighter cable routing without negatively impacting system performance

  • Universal wired components
    Enable moves, adds and changes without polarity concerns; provide a simple migration path between 2-fiber and parallel optic applications

  • Maximum skew of 0.75 ns
    Product is assured to work in parallel optic applications for Ethernet, Fiber Channel and InfiniBand

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Corning CCH Module, 12 Fiber, Shuttered LC - MTP/MPO, Singlemode OS2
Price: $1,054.80
Sale Price: $421.92
Corning CCH Module, 12 Fiber, Shuttered LC - MTP/MPO, 50µm Multimode OM3
Price: $1,020.99
Sale Price: $408.40
Corning CCH Module, 12 Fiber, Shuttered LC - MTP/MPO, 50µm Multimode OM4
Price: $1,123.11
Sale Price: $449.24
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews