Corning CCH Module, 24 Fiber, Shuttered LC-MTP/MPO, 50m Multimode OM4

Item#:
CCH-UM24-05-93Q

Weight:

2.00 LBS

$625.00
$605.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The Plug & Play™ modules provide the interface between the MTP/MPO on the trunk and the LC or SC duplex jumpers that will then connect directly into the electronics. The LC duplex adapters feature hinged VFL-compatible shutters that move up and out of the way when the connector is inserted. Specially designed indents in the shutters ensure that the end faces of the connectors are never touched. These shutters replace the standard dust caps that typically once removed are never replaced, exposing the interior end faces to dust particles and possible damage.

Features

  • Connector modules
    Allow for fiber modularity while offering both front- and rear-loading capability
  • Shuttered modules
    Create one-hand operation while eliminating need to keep up with dust caps
  • Universal wired components
    Enable moves, adds and changes without polarity concerns; provide a simple migration path between 2-fiber and parallel optic applications
  • Standard and low-loss components
    Provide means of meeting increasingly stringent network performance requirements