HD8² Cassette, 96 Strand, OM4, 8 Port MTP® Elite 12F (Male) Front to 4 Port MTP® Elite 24F (Male) Rear, Violet, Straight

Item#:
HDC-4MME812SE4M24
Availability:
Made To Order, Normal lead-time 7 - 10 days, after Drawing Approval

Weight:

0.20 LBS

$1,069.68
$802.26
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

HD8² Cassette, 96 Strand, Multimode OM4 50/125um, Front Panel includes 8 Port Aqua MTP® Elite 12 Fiber Male, Rear Panel includes 4 Port Aqua MTP® Elite 24 Fiber Male, Straight (Type A) Pinout
 
Product Specification:
 
Front Panel Connector
MTP/UPC Elite 12 Fiber Rear Panel Connector
MTP/UPC Elite 24 Fiber
Ferrule Type Front

Ferrule Type Rear
Front Cassette Ports
8 Rear Cassette Ports
4
Insertion Loss Maximum Side A
≤0.35dB Insertion Loss Maximum Side B
≤0.35dB
Insertion Loss Typical
0.10dB Insertion Loss Typical
0.10dB
Return Loss ≥20dB Return Loss ≥20dB
===============
==================== ==================
==================
Cable Type
OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Count 96 Fiber Grade Corning ClearCurve Glass
Polarity Straight (Type A) Cable Outer Diameter 250um
Cable Jacket N/A Sub Unit Outer Diameter N/A
Bend Radius, No Load
10x cable overall diameter Bend Radius, Load
15x cable overall diameter
===============
==================== ==================
==================
40 GbE Distance Max. 100 GbE Distance Max. 40G-SWDM4
100G-SWDM4
150 Meter 150 Meter 400 Meter 100 Meter
Operating Temperature 0° to 70°C (32° to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40° to 70°C (-40° to 158°F)