close
close

Corning EDGE MOD 12F LCDUP/MTP MM OM4 Corning LC/MTP Cartridge Straight Through

click to zoom in

Corning EDGE MOD 12F LCDUP/MTP MM OM4 Corning LC/MTP Cartridge Straight Through

Item#:
ECM-RM12-05-93Q
List Price: $336.53
$325.53
(You save $11.00 )
Condition:
New
Availability:
Non Stock Item - Manufacturer Lead-Time Applies
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Corning EDGE MOD 12F LCDUP/MTP MM OM4 Corning LC/MTP Cartridge Straight Through

Corning EDGE MOD 12F LCDUP/MTP MM OM4 Corning LC/MTP Cartridge Straight Through

List Price: $336.53
$325.53
(You save $11.00 )

EDGE™ Module 12F, 50 μm multimode (OM4)

Part Number:  ECM-RM12-05-93Q

EDGE™ modules provide the interface between the MTP® connector on the trunk and the LC duplex jumpers that will
then connect directly into electronics. The LC duplex adapters feature hinged VFL-compatible shutters that move up and out of the way when the connector is inserted. Specially designed indents in the shutters ensure that the end faces of the connectors are never touched. These shutters replace the standard dust caps that typically once removed are never replaced, exposing the interior end faces to dust particles and possible damage.


EDGE™ low-loss modules provide an interface between the MTP® connector on an MTP trunk and the LC duplex jumpers that connect directly to the electronics. These modules feature VFL-compatible LC shuttered adapters and are manufactured with Corning® CleanAdvantage™ technology.

General Specifications:

Fiber Count 12
Connector Type LC Duplex
Polish UPC
Fiber Category 50 μm MM (OM4)
Module Insertion Loss, Max 0.5 dB
Adapter Type Back MTP® (Male/Pinned)
Adapter Color Back Aqua
Adapter Color Front Aqua
Adapter Type Front Shuttered LC Duplex
Polarity Straight through
Housing Type 12 Fiber Modules
Product Family EDGE
Application Data Center LAN/SAN

Standards:

RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2011/65/EU

Dimensions:

Height 12 mm (0.47 in)
Width 92 mm (3.62 in)
Depth 125 mm (4.92 in)
Weight 0.11 kg/km (.25 lbs.)
Panel or Cassette Type EDGE™

 

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns