close
close

10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, 300m, MM 850nm, Duplex LC

click to zoom in

10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, 300m, MM 850nm, Duplex LC

Item#:
GP-XFP-1S-LW
List Price: $348.00
$174.00
(You save $174.00 )
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, 300m, MM 850nm, Duplex LC

List Price: $348.00
$174.00
(You save $174.00 )

The GP-XFP-1S-LW Force 10-compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multi-mode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 300 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 300 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES
Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns