FC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM4, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

Item#:
FPT-OM4-FC-1M-12PACK

Weight:

0.20 LBS

$38.40
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

CablesPlus USA brings you the OM4 FC Pigtail bundle. This bundle comes in a pack of 12 FC fiber optic pigtails,each in a different color, including: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua. These pigtails each have an FC connector sporting a PC finish to reduce reflective loss, which creates better performance.

Execute a variety of tasks with ease, as this FC pigtail works great for a number of applications including LAN/WAN networking, fusion splicing, and device termination. This item comes packaged in protective foam.

OM4 FC Pigtail Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 50/125 OM4
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 1500 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 4700 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 1100 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters

FC OM4 Pigtail 12-pack Features

  • Multimode 900 Micron
  • Riser Rated
  • 12-color assortment
  • Available in lengths of 1 to 10 Meters