AP-VBBWC8 - LGX & CCH Compatible Fiber Adapter Panel, FC SM/MM, 8 Fiber

Item#:
AP-VBBWC8

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$39.04
$29.28
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This 8-Fiber FC Adapter Panel fits Premise Enclosures with 4.687 inch (11.9 cm) hole-to-hole spacing, the panel footprint used for the RAC, WAC and adapter-style enclosures. Built of 16-gauge steel, these panels are powder-coated for a long lasting, rust-resistant finish.

Adapters with PB (phosphor-bronze) alignment sleeves are suitable for average Multimode or Singlemode use. For ultra-low loss singlemode applications or frequent matings, adapters with Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves will provide exceptional performance.

The FC Simplex 8-Fiber adapter panel has 8 FC simplex feed-thru couplers in the panel, and features yellow dust caps to prevent damage from airborne particles.

Features

  • 8 FC simplex feed-through couplers
  • Zirconium Insert
  • For use in Singlemode and Multimode applications
  • 16-gauge steel construction
  • Rust-resistant powder coat finish