AP-V66C0V - LGX & CCH Compatible Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, 12-Fiber, LC Duplex, Zirconium Insert, Multimode OM4, Erika Violet

Item#:
AP-V66C0V

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$36.21
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This Erika Violet 12-Fiber LC Duplex Adapter Panel fits Premise Enclosures with 4.687 inch (11.9 cm) hole-to-hole spacing, the panel footprint used for the RAC, WAC and adapter-style enclosures. Built of 16-gauge steel, these panels are powder-coated for a long lasting, rust-resistant finish.

This fiber optic adapter panel can be used in both Singlemode as well as Multimode applications. The LC Duplex 12-Fiber adapter panel has 6 LC duplex feed-thru couplers in the panel. For ultra-low loss Singlemode applications, the adapters on this panel feature Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves for exceptional performance.

Features

  • 6 Erika Violet LC duplex feed-through couplers
  • Zirconium Insert
  • For use in Multimode and Singlemode applications
  • 16-gauge steel construction
  • Rust-resistant powder coat finish