Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Patch Cables  >  Multimode OM4 50/125m 10Gb Fiber Patch Cables  >  SC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable, PC, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM4, Duplex

SC-MTRJ Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 50/125 10 Gig, Duplex, PC, 1.8mm OFNR Rated Aqua Jacket

ITEM #:
791516OM4D001MR1
Qty:  Length:  

Weight: 0.15 lbs
List Price: $17.62Sale Price: $10.52
-

Lead Time
5-7 Days
Description:SC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable, PC, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM4, Duplex
Item #:791516OM4D001MR1

The LightWave SC-MTRJ Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable matches the easy operation and low cost of the SC connector with the security of the MTRJ connector. Together, with the speed and heavy duty data handling capability of OM4 technology, the SC-MTRJ fiber patch cable is a reliable option for short-distance data transmission..

Technical Drawing - SC to MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The SC-MTRJ fiber optic cable allows data transmissions over a 50/125 micron glass fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 1100 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, and a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 550 meters at an 850nm wavelength.

Inspection DataEach and every LightWave brand cable goes through rigorous inspection to ensure quality that meets customer demands, and this SC-MTRJ fiber patch cable is no exception. All parts are assembled to industry standards, in order to bring you the best product possible, and we include the test results of each cable in its packaging.

 

Features

  • Multimode OM4
  • Duplex design
  • Highest multimode LED bandwidth and transmission distance
  • Tested to ensure quality

 

Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 50/125 OM4
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 1500 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 4700 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 1100 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters

 

Part Numbering

Fiber Patch Cable Part Numbers

Additional Information

Standard Length Options

Obsolete Part Numbers

• 791516OM4D001MR1 (1 Meter) 791516OM4D001M (1 Meter)
• 791516OM4D002MR1 (2 Meter) 791516OM4D002M (2 Meter)
• 791516OM4D003MR1 (3 Meter) 791516OM4D003M (3 Meter)
• 791516OM4D004MR1 (4 Meter) 791516OM4D004M (4 Meter)
• 791516OM4D005MR1 (5 Meter) 791516OM4D005M (5 Meter)
• 791516OM4D010MR1 (10 Meter) 791516OM4D010M (10 Meter)
• 791516OM4D015MR1 (15 Meter) 791516OM4D015M (15 Meter)
• 791516OM4D020MR1 (20 Meter) 791516OM4D020M (20 Meter)
• 791516OM4D030MR1 (30 Meter) 791516OM4D030M (30 Meter)
Custom lengths available upon request.
 
NOTES: Non-standard colors are special order custom cables and require a 5-7 day lead time. These are Non-Cancelable and Non-Returnable once they go into production.
 
Dust caps on the connector tips are there for the protection of the fiber in the ferrules.

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM4, Duplex
Price: $15.75
Sale Price: $9.45
LC-LC Uni-boot Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM4, Duplex
Price: $23.42
Sale Price: $11.71
ST-ST Fiber Patch Cable, PC, Multimode 50/125 10 Gb OM4, Duplex
Price: $13.36
Sale Price: $8.02
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews