Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed May 27, 2019. Any orders placed during this time will be entered on May 28, 2019. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Termination Kits  >  FUSEConnect Fusion-Splice Tool Kits  >  FUSEConnect® MPO Tool Kit

FUSEConnect® MPO Tool Kit

ITEM #:
FUSEMPO-TL-KT
Qty:  

Weight: 5 lbs
List Price: $1,049.22Sale Price: $590.19
-
Description:FUSEConnect® MPO Tool Kit
Item #:FUSEMPO-TL-KT

The AFL FUSEMPO-TL-KT FUSEConnect® MPO Tool Kit offers all the necessary equipment for FUSEConnect MPO installations, except for a fusion splicer kit (sold separately). The included tools are used to prepare male and female single mode and multimode (62.5µm and 50µm) MPO splice-on connectors for fast and reliable field termination.

The AFL FUSEMPO-TL-KT FUSEConnect MPO tool kit includes a ribbonizing tool, ribbonizing glue, cord splitter tool, 3mm cable clamp, MPO assembly tool, Kevlar scissors, fiber preparation fluid, lint-free cloth wipes and marker pen. All tools are contained in a flexible yet rugged case.

Note: This item can only ship via UPS Ground.

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
FUSEConnect® MPO Connector, MM OM1 Ribbonized 12-Fiber, 6-Pack
Price: $2,066.66
Sale Price: $1,083.33
FUSEConnect® MPO Connector, MM OM2 Ribbonized 12-Fiber, 6-Pack
Price: $2,066.66
Sale Price: $1,083.33
FUSEConnect® MPO Connector, MM OM3 Ribbonized 12-Fiber, 6-Pack
Price: $2,066.66
Sale Price: $1,083.33
FUSEConnect® MPO Connector, SM OS2 Ribbonized 12-Fiber, 6-Pack
Price: $2,333.34
Sale Price: $1,166.67
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin