FUSEConnect® MPO Tool Kit

Item#:
FUSEMPO-TL-KT
(0) Write a Review

Weight:

5.00 LBS

$1,049.22
$590.19
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The AFL FUSEMPO-TL-KT FUSEConnect® MPO Tool Kit offers all the necessary equipment for FUSEConnect MPO installations, except for a fusion splicer kit (sold separately). The included tools are used to prepare male and female single mode and multimode (62.5µm and 50µm) MPO splice-on connectors for fast and reliable field termination.

The AFL FUSEMPO-TL-KT FUSEConnect MPO tool kit includes a ribbonizing tool, ribbonizing glue, cord splitter tool, 3mm cable clamp, MPO assembly tool, Kevlar scissors, fiber preparation fluid, lint-free cloth wipes and marker pen. All tools are contained in a flexible yet rugged case.

Note: This item can only ship via UPS Ground.