HD8² Cassette, 96 Strand, OS2, 8 Port MTP®/APC Elite 12F (Male) Front to 4 Port MTP®/APC Elite 24F Rear, Male Green, Straight

Item#:
HDC-9MSE812SE4M24
Availability:
Made To Order, Normal lead-time 7 - 10 days, after Drawing Approval

Weight:

0.20 LBS

$1,883.68
$1,412.76
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

HD8² Cassette, 96 Strand, Singlemode 9/125um OS2, Front Panel includes 8 Port Green MTP®/APC Elite 12 Fiber, Rear Panel includes 4 Port Green MTP®/APC Elite 24 Fiber Rear, Straight (Type A)
 
Product Specification:
 
Front Panel Connector
MTP/APC Elite Low Loss 12 Fiber Rear Panel Connector
MTP/APC Elite Low Loss 24 Fiber
Ferrule Type Front

Ferrule Type Rear

 

Insertion Loss Maximum Side A
≤0.35dB Insertion Loss Maximum Side B
≤0.35dB
Insertion Loss Typical
0.10dB Insertion Loss Typical
0.10dB
Return Loss ≥60dB Return Loss ≥60dB
===============
==================== ==================
==================
Cable Type
OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Count 96 Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Polarity Straight (Type A) Cable Outer Diameter 250um
Cable Jacket N/A Sub Unit Outer Diameter N/A
Bend Radius, No Load
10x cable overall diameter Bend Radius, Load
15x cable overall diameter
===============
==================== ==================
==================
Wavelength
1 Gb Distance Max.
Wavelength
10 Gb Distance Max.
1310nm > 25,000 Meters 1310nm 10,000 - 25,000 Meters
1550nm > 40,000 Meters 1550nm 40,000 Meters
Operating Temperature 0° to 70°C (32° to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40° to 70°C (-40° to 158°F)