HD8² Cassette, 24 Strand, 50/125 OM3, CS/UPC (12) Port, Aqua Duplex, Front - (2) Port MTP Elite 12 Fiber Rear, Male Aqua, Straight (Type A) Pinout

Item#:
HDC-3CSME02SE2M12
Availability:
Made To Order, Normal lead-time 7 - 10 days, after Drawing Approval

Weight:

0.20 LBS

$530.80
$479.64
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

HD8² High Density Cassette, 24 Strand, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Cassette Front includes 12-Port / 24-Fiber Aqua CS/UPC connectors, Cassette Rear includes - (2) Port Aqua MTP Elite 12 Fiber, Male Pinset, Straight (Type A) Pinout

Product Specification:
 
Connector Side A
CS/UPC Connector Side B
MTP/UPC Elite Low Loss 12 Fiber
Ferrule Type Side A
1.25mm Ferrule Type Side B
Port Count Front
12 Port Count Rear
2
Insertion Loss Maximum Side A
≤0.20dB Insertion Loss Maximum Side B
≤0.35dB
Insertion Loss Typical
0.08dB Insertion Loss Typical
0.10dB
Return Loss ≥20dB Return Loss ≥20dB
===============
==================== ==================
==================
Cable Type
OM3 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Count 24 Fiber Grade Corning ClearCurve Glass
Polarity Rollover (Type B) Cable Outer Diameter 900um
Cable Jacket PVC Sub Unit Outer Diameter N/A
Bend Radius, No Load
10x cable overall diameter Bend Radius, Load
15x cable overall diameter
===============
==================== ==================
==================
1 GbE Distance Max. 10 GbE Distance Max. 40 GbE Distance Max. 100 GbE Distance Max.
1,100 Meters 300 Meter 100 Meter 100 Meter
Operating Temperature 0° to 70°C (32° to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40° to 70°C (-40° to 158°F)

CS® Connector Designed for next gen 200/400G transceiver QSFP-DD and OSFP

Features

  • 40% size reduction compared to LC Duplex
  • Connector adopted by QSFP-DD, OSFP and COBO
  • Performance exceeds LC
  • Push/Pull tab for a better usability in high density applications
    for a better usability in high density applications
  • Double the density in patch panel compared to LC
  • IEC random mating Grade B

senko-designed