Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  Switches  >  Gigabit Switches  >  Web Smart switch, 4x10/100/1000 +1x1000SX, Multimode LC, 500M

Web Smart switch, 4x10/100/1000 +1x1000SX, Multimode LC, 500M

ITEM #:
KGS-510F-SX
Qty:  

Weight: 3 lbs
List Price: $373.38Sale Price: $350.04
-
Description:Web Smart switch, 4x10/100/1000 +1x1000SX, Multimode LC, 500M
Item #:KGS-510F-SX

The KGS-510F is a managed 6-port Gigabit Ethernet switch which is featured with five copper ports, one mini-GBIC (SFP) port and the following advantages in a small footprint box.

Product Features

  • Provides 5 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port
  • In-band web-based management interface
  • All copper ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Full wire speed forwarding
  • Supports 802.3x flow control for full-duplex and backpressure for half-duplex
  • Supports port-based and 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN
  • Provides QoS function
  • Provides port link aggregation (trunking) function

Specifications

  • Network Ports:
    • 5 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit copper ports
    • Shielded RJ-45, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X support
    • 1 1000Mbps Gigabit fiber SFP port
    • SFP supports standard SFP fiber transceiver installation
  • Management Support: Web browser software
  • Management Objects: System settings, port status/statistics, port control, VLAN, QoS, Link aggregation, port mirroring, Firmware upgrade
  • Environment:
    • Operating temperature: 0C ~40C
    • Storage temperature: -20C ~70C
  • Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
  • Dimension: 144 x 104.5 x 26 mm (WxDxH)
  • DC IN Jack: Rating +7.5V/1A, Consumption 3.6W max. @7.5V
  • Approval: FCC Class A, CE mark Class A

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
5-port 10/100/1000 switch. External Power.
Price: $82.40
Sale Price: $77.25
8-port gigabit switch.  External Power supply
Price: $118.45
Sale Price: $111.05
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews