close
close

Web Smart switch, 4x10/100/1000 +1x1000SX, Multimode LC, 500M

Sale
click to zoom in

Web Smart switch, 4x10/100/1000 +1x1000SX, Multimode LC, 500M

Item#:
KGS-510F-D-SX
$635.00
$383.45
Weight:
3.00 LBS
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Web Smart switch, 4x10/100/1000 +1x1000SX, Multimode LC, 500M

$635.00
$383.45

The KGS-510F is a managed 6-port Gigabit Ethernet switch which is featured with five copper ports, one mini-GBIC (SFP) port and the following advantages in a small footprint box.

Product Features

  • Provides 5 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port
  • In-band web-based management interface
  • All copper ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Full wire speed forwarding
  • Supports 802.3x flow control for full-duplex and backpressure for half-duplex
  • Supports port-based and 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN
  • Provides QoS function
  • Provides port link aggregation (trunking) function

Specifications

  • Network Ports:
    • 5 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit copper ports
    • Shielded RJ-45, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X support
    • 1 1000Mbps Gigabit fiber SFP port
    • SFP supports standard SFP fiber transceiver installation
  • Management Support: Web browser software
  • Management Objects: System settings, port status/statistics, port control, VLAN, QoS, Link aggregation, port mirroring, Firmware upgrade
  • Environment:
    • Operating temperature: 0°C ~40°C
    • Storage temperature: -20°C ~70°C
  • Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
  • Dimension: 144 x 104.5 x 26 mm (WxDxH)
  • DC IN Jack: Rating +7.5V/1A, Consumption 3.6W max. @7.5V
  • Approval: FCC Class A, CE mark Class A

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns