Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Kingfisher KI9822APC Source 1310-1550nm Laser APC

ITEM #:
KI9822-APC
Qty:  

Weight: 10 lbs
List Price: $1,047.95Sale Price: $1,039.56
-

Lead Time
7-14 Days
Description:Kingfisher KI9822APC Source 1310-1550nm Laser APC
Item #:KI9822-APC

Kingfisher KI9822 Source 1310-1550 nm Laser APC.

  • Interchangeable SC, ST, and FC connectors are included for use with the most popular fiber optic systems, and work for both 1.25 mm and 2.5 mm connectors
  • Optional connectors, including LC style, are available separately for use on a wider range of networks and fiber optic cables
  • Incredibly tough construction provides moisture resistance with rubber corners and captive dust cap that can survive harsh punishment
  • Connectors are metal-free to avoid contaminating the connectors in high power systems
  • Product Features

    • Soft carry pouch
    • Up to 35 hours of use from only 2 AAA alkaline batteries
    • 3 year manufacturer’s warranty
    • IEC, EMC, ICES, and FCC compliant
    • NATAILAC-MRA accredited for world recognized traceable calibration
    • Quick guide

    Specifications

    • 1310nm - 1550 nm laser source provides the ideal solution for single-mode testing
    • 850 nm - 1300 nm LED source provides the ideal solution for multimode testing
    • SC,FC,ST metal-free interchangeable connector adaptor
    • 50 & 62.5 µm fiber mandrel wraps for LED source

     

     
    Not Yet Reviewed
    This item has not been reviewed.

     
    Score:
     
     
    Title:
     
    Review:
     
    Name:
     
    Email:
     

     
    No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
     


     
    Ask A Question:
     
    Name:
     
    Email:
     







    You May Also Like:
    Kingfisher KI9809A Source 660nm LED, 1mm POF, Fixed SMA
    Price: $829.95
    Sale Price: $823.31
    Kingfisher KI9812A Source 850-1300nm LED
    Price: $980.01
    Sale Price: $972.17
    Kingfisher KI9822A Source 1310-1550nm Laser
    Price: $1,016.81
    Sale Price: $1,008.68
    You May Also Like
    Shop By CategoryMade In USA
    Shop By Application
    Data Center>
    Broadcast>
    Military>
    Small Business>
    Oil, Gas & Mining>
    Outside Plant>
    Shop By Brand
    Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
    Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
    Our Customers Say
    Read & Write Reviews