LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM1, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

Item#:
FPT-OM1-LC-1M-12PACK

Weight:

0.20 LBS

$24.96
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This OM1 LC Pigtail bundle comes in a pack of 12 LC fiber optic pigtails,each in a different color, including: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua.

The LC pigtail is most commonly used for fusion splicing and performing custom terminations. With the LC connector, enjoy the high-quality multimode performance it has come to be known for. This item comes packaged in protective foam.

OM1 LC Fiber Pigtail Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 62.5/125 OM1
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 200 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 220 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 300 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 33 Meters

LC OM1 Pigtail 12-pack Features

  • Multimode 900 Micron
  • Riser Rated
  • 12-color assortment
  • Available in lengths of 1 to 10 Meters