Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Pigtails  >  Fiber Optic Pigtails - Multimode OM1  >  LC Fiber Optic Pigtails - Multimode OM1  >  LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM1, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM1, Tight Buffer 900um, Simplex, 12-pack (12 Colors)

ITEM #:
FPT-OM1-LC-12PACK
Qty:  Length:  

Weight: 0.2 lbs
List Price: $62.40Sale Price: $24.96
-

Lead Time
5-7 Days
Description:LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM1, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack
Item #:FPT-OM1-LC-12PACK

This OM1 LC Pigtail bundle comes in a pack of 12 LC fiber optic pigtails,each in a different color, including: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua.

The LC pigtail is most commonly used for fusion splicing and performing custom terminations. With the LC connector, enjoy the high-quality multimode performance it has come to be known for. This item comes packaged in protective foam.

 

OM1 LC Fiber Pigtail Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 62.5/125 OM1
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 200 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 220 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 300 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 33 Meters

LC OM1 Pigtail 12-pack Features

  • Multimode 900 Micron
  • Riser Rated
  • 12-color assortment
  • Available in lengths of 1 to 10 Meters

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM1, Tight Buffer 900um
Price: $5.20
Sale Price: $2.08
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews