Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Pigtails  >  Fiber Optic Pigtails - Multimode OM3  >  LC Fiber Optic Pigtails - Multimode OM3  >  LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM3, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM3, Tight Buffer 900um, Simplex, 12-pack (12 Colors)

ITEM #:
FPT-OM3-LC-12PACK
Qty:  Length:  

Weight: 0.2 lbs
List Price: $84.30Sale Price: $33.72
-

Lead Time
5-7 Days
Description:LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM3, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack
Item #:FPT-OM3-LC-12PACK

The OM3 LC Pigtail bundle comes in a pack of 12 LC fiber optic pigtails,each in a different color, including: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua. These pigtails each have an LC connector sporting a PC finish to reduce reflective loss, which creates better performance.

With the LC connector, you are getting unmatched performance in multimode applications, which is what make these fiber optic pigtails a great choice. Whether you need something for device termination, you data processing network, or fusion splicing, this is the solution you are looking for. This item comes packaged in protective foam.

 

OM3 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 50/125 OM3
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 1500 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 2000 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 1000 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 300 Meters

LC OM3 Pigtail 12-pack Features

  • Multimode 900 Micron
  • Riser Rated
  • 12-color assortment
  • Available in lengths of 1 to 10 Meters

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM3, Tight Buffer 900um
Price: $7.03
Sale Price: $2.81
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews