SPECIAL PRICE - LC-LC UPC Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Meter, LSZH Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Duplex Orange Jacket

Item#:
791818OS2D010ML1-OR
(0) Write a Review

Weight:

0.50 LBS

$9.83
$4.00
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.


The LightWave Armored LSZH LC-LC Singlemode OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is a perfect combination of high performance, low data loss and cost efficiency. When it comes to telecommunications applications, this is a cable that can easily match the demands of your business and budget.

The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

Technical Drawing - LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The LC-LC fiber optic cable features a UPC polish and can send data over a 9/125 micron glass fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 10,000 meters at a wavelength of 1310nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 5,000 meters at a 1310nm wavelength or up to 30,000 meters at a 1550nm wavelength.

Inspection DataThis LC-LC singlemode cable, along with all other LightWave brand fiber optic patch cables, is assembled to meet and exceed industry performance standards, and each product is individually tested to make sure you receive the highest possible quality, and those test results will be included with your cable.

Features

  • Singlemode OS2 9/125 micron glass
  • Easy disengagement in dense spaces
  • Duplex assembly
  • UPC Finish

Optical Characteristics

Fiber Description & Type Typical Attenuation (dB/km)) 1 Gbps Ethernet Distance (Meters) 10 Gbps Ethernet Distance (Meters)
Singlemode, Tight Buffer 1310nm 1383nm 1550nm 1625nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm
900 Micron 0.65 --- 0.65 --- 10,000 5,000 30,000
2mm/3mm Breakout 1.00 --- 1.00 --- 10,000 5,000 30,000