MTP 12/PC MultiMode 50/125 OM4, Plastic Hard Body, 1-2

Item#:
VFVF-012P4HPLOOP-1-2
Bulk Pricing:
  • Buy 5 - 9 and get 2% off
  • Buy 10 - 24 and get 5% off
  • Buy 25 or above and get 10% off

Weight:

0.10 LBS

$52.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The MTP Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Loopback helps speed up the process in the testing of QSFP+ optical transceivers or network optical links in Telecom and Datacom applications.

By looping back the connections from the transmit paths to the receive paths in network devices, the MTP Loopback creates a complete optical link. This allows you to evaluate the performance of specific components of a network, or the complete link in a network path.

The MTP brand style MPO connectors used in these Loopbacks allow for excellent performance testing for your fiber optics applications. The push-pull design allows for easy operation.

Male and female connector types are available. Choose between a standard or 'Elite' ferrule style to minimize insertion loss.

MTP Multimode OM4 Loopback Features

  • For use in optical testing, quality control, parallel optics, and Infiniband
  • MTP brand MPO connector features superior optical and mechanical quality
  • Easy insertion and extraction with a compact, push-pull design
  • Designed for testing Multimode OM4 fiber optics networking applications