Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cables  >  MTP / MPO Push-Pull Tab - 10 Pack

MTP/MPO Push-Pull Tab (10 Pack)

ITEM #:
16654-10PK
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $29.99Sale Price: $19.20
-
Description:MTP / MPO Push-Pull Tab - 10 Pack
Item #:16654-10PK

The Push-Pull Tabs greatly simplify the use of MPO connectivity when manual access to the release slider and rear portion of the connector is restricted. This novel accessory for the expanding MTP® brand product family enables easy insertion and extraction of MTP® brand plugs in dense applications by providing a flexible extension tab which can be used to extract as well as insert the plug into the adapter port.







You May Also Like:
Cassette-to-Cassette MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables
Cassette-to-SFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables
QSFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews