close
close

NIVIDA/Mellanox Compatible - 56GBASE, QSFP+ to QSFP+, InfiniBand FDR Active Optical Cable

click to zoom in

NIVIDA/Mellanox Compatible - 56GBASE, QSFP+ to QSFP+, InfiniBand FDR Active Optical Cable

Item#:
MC220731V-001-LW
List Price: $270.00
$248.40
(You save $21.60 )
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Mellanox Compatible - 56GBASE, QSFP+ to QSFP+, InfiniBand FDR Active Optical Cable

NIVIDA/Mellanox Compatible - 56GBASE, QSFP+ to QSFP+, InfiniBand FDR Active Optical Cable

List Price: $270.00
$248.40
(You save $21.60 )

NIVIDA/Mellanox Compatible - 56GBASE, QSFP+ to QSFP+, InfiniBand FDR Active Optical Cable

List Price: $270.00
$248.40
(You save $21.60 )

56GBASE-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ InfiniBand FDR Active Optical Cable Assembly 850nm LSZH OM3 Mellanox Compatible

Mellanox® Compatible 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

  • TAA Compliant
  • MSA
  • Rohs Compliant
Technical Specification
Compatible OEM Mellanox®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s) MC220731V-xxx
Speed Description 56-Gigabit
Form Type QSFP+ to QSFP+
Transceiver Type AOC
Active or Passive Active
Wavelength 850nm
Speed 56GBase
Media 50/125um OM3
Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns