close
close

OSNP-SCA-900 - OptiSnap® SC Fiber Optic Connector, Single-mode (OS2), 900 Micron APC

click to zoom in

OSNP-SCA-900 - OptiSnap® SC Fiber Optic Connector, Single-mode (OS2), 900 Micron APC

Item#:
OSNP-SCA-900
List Price: $23.75
$19.15
(You save $4.60 )
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

OSNP-SCA-900 - OSNP-SCA-900 - OptiSnap® SC Fiber Optic Connector, Single-mode (OS2), 900 Micron APC

OSNP-SCA-900 - OptiSnap® SC Fiber Optic Connector, Single-mode (OS2), 900 Micron APC

List Price: $23.75
$19.15
(You save $4.60 )

OptiSnap® Connector, SC APC, Single-mode (OS2), ceramic ferrule, single pack, green housing, green boot.

Features And Benefits
  • No-epoxy/no-polish or other consumables required
    Quick and easy installation, less than one minute per connector on average
  • 100 percent factory tested for insertion loss
    Typical insertion loss of 0.2 dB for UPC and 0.4 dB for APC connectors
  • Factory-polished end face
    Low insertion loss and high-performance return loss
  • Reliable, proven mechanical splice technology
    Over 40 million connectors deployed in various applications
  • No need for electrical power for ovens or lights
    Reduces complexity

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns