Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Generic Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  SFP+/LC Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10GB Ethernet, SR

SFP+/LC Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10GB Ethernet, SR

ITEM #:
SFP-8310MM
Qty:  

Weight: 0.2 lbs
List Price: $225.00Sale Price: $112.50
-
Description:SFP+/LC Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10GB Ethernet, SR
Item #:SFP-8310MM

This 850nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multimode optical fiber.

Key Features:

  • 10Gb/s Serial Optical Interface Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Electrical Interface Compliant to SFF-8431 Specifications for Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable Module "SFP+"
  • 850nm VCSEL Transmitter, PIN Photo-Detector
  • 2-Wire Interface for Management Specifications Compliant with SFF 8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers
  • Operating Case Temperature: -5 to 70 C All-Metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance
  • Low power consumption
  • Advanced Firmware Allow Customer System Encryption Information to Be Stored in Transceiver
  • Cost Effective SFP+ Solution, Enables Higher Port Densities and Greater Bandwidth
  • RoHS Compliant

Applications:

  • High-Speed Storage Area Networks
  • Computer Cluster Cross-Connect
  • Custom High-Speed Data Pipes
  • 10GE Storage, 8G Fiber Channel
  • Inter Rack Connection

Cross-Reference Part Numbers:
Finisar - FTLX1371D3BCL

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
1.25Gbps, SFP/LC/duplex/850nm fiber transceiver, Multimode, 550M
Price: $56.65
Sale Price: $46.18
1.25Gbps, SFP/LC/duplex/1310nm fiber transceiver, Singlemode, 10KM
Price: $103.56
Sale Price: $77.67
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews