Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Pigtails  >  Fiber Optic Pigtails - Multimode OM2  >  ST Fiber Optic Pigtails - Multimode OM2  >  ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM2, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM2, Tight Buffer 900um, Simplex, 12-pack (12 Colors)

ITEM #:
FPT-OM2-ST-12PACK
Qty:  Length:  

Weight: 0.2 lbs
List Price: $52.20Sale Price: $20.88
-

Lead Time
5-7 Days
Description:ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM2, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack
Item #:FPT-OM2-ST-12PACK

CablesPlus USA offers the OM2 ST Pigtail bundle. This bundle comes in a pack of 12 ST fiber optic pigtails,each in a different color, including: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua. These pigtails each utilize the ST connector with PC finish on one end, with an exposed fiber on the opposite end.

With the ST connector, you can count on reliable performance, as this connector still dominates the market with its low-loss capability and cost-effective termination process. This item comes packaged in protective foam.

 

OM2 ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 50/125 OM2
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 700 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 850 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 750 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 150 Meters

ST OM2 Pigtail 12-pack Features

  • Multimode 900 Micron
  • Riser Rated
  • 12-color assortment
  • Available in lengths of 1 to 10 Meters

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM2, Tight Buffer 900um
Price: $4.35
Sale Price: $1.74
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews