close
close

ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM2, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

click to zoom in

ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM2, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

Item#:
FPT-OM2-ST-1M-12PACK
$20.88
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

FPT-OM2-ST-12PACK - ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM2, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM2, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

$20.88

ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM2, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

$20.88

CablesPlus USA offers the OM2 ST Pigtail bundle. This bundle comes in a pack of 12 ST fiber optic pigtails,each in a different color, including: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua. These pigtails each utilize the ST connector with PC finish on one end, with an exposed fiber on the opposite end.

 

With the ST connector, you can count on reliable performance, as this connector still dominates the market with its low-loss capability and cost-effective termination process. This item comes packaged in protective foam.

 

OM2 ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 50/125 OM2
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 700 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 850 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 750 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 150 Meters

ST OM2 Pigtail 12-pack Features

  • Multimode 900 Micron
  • Riser Rated
  • 12-color assortment
  • Available in lengths of 1 to 10 Meters

 

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns