Hybrid Fiber Adapter, ST Female Simplex Coupler to LC Male Connector body, 50/125 OM2 Glass

Item#:
ADP-ST-LC-OM2-SX
Bulk Pricing:
  • Buy 10 - 24 and get 5% off
  • Buy 25 - 49 and get 8% off
  • Buy 50 - 99 and get 10% off
  • Buy 100 or above and get 15% off

Weight:

0.05 LBS

$28.50
$17.10
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The LC Male to ST Female Simplex Multimode OM2 Hybrid Fiber Adapter provides a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber connectors or cable assemblies need to be linked with each other. Most of the hybrid fiber adapter enable reliable ferrule mating and ensure low insertion loss and return loss during the linking.

The main function of simplex hybrid fiber optic adapter is for connection between various different fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, different shapes, but it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network.

Features

  • ST style to LC style
  • Use in Multimode OM2 applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • RoHS Compliant