Chameleon Brand MTP/MPO Cassette Module 12 Port SC/PC Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3

Item#:
TB-12BX5

Weight:

2.00 LBS

$347.40
$173.70
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The 12-Fiber MTP/MPO brand to SC Cassette is built specifically for low-density data solutions. One 12-fiber MTP/MPO brand connector (backbone) is plugged into the rear of the cassette. In the front of the cassette are six 2-fiber feed-thru SC Duplex couplers for patching. Inside the cassette is one unique 12-fiber harness with one 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector in the back breaking out to 6 SC or LC connectors in the front.

Available in the following configurations:
  • 62.5/125 Micron Multimode
  • 50/125 Micron Laser Enhanced 10 Gig OM3
  • 9/125 Singlemode
  • Dimensions: 4.75 h x 1.25 w x 6.0 d
  • Weight: 1 lbs Fibers: 12 Total
  • Front: 6 X SC-Quad (2-Fiber) Rear: 1 X 12-Fiber MTP
  • Glass Type: Multimode or Singlemode 50-125 OM3 Laser Enhanced (LOMMF)