Chameleon Brand MTP/MPO Cassette Module 12 Port LC/PC Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3

Item#:
TB-12FX5

Weight:

2.00 LBS

$398.04
$199.02
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The 12-Fiber MTP/MPO brand to LC Cassette is built specifically for low-density data solutions. One 12-fiber MTP/MPO brand connector (backbone) is plugged into the rear of the cassette. In the front of the cassette are six LC Duplex couplers for patching. Inside the cassette is one unique 12-fiber harness with one 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector in the back breaking out to 6 LC connectors in the front.

Available in the following configurations:
  • 62.5/125 Micron Multimode
  • 50/125 Micron Laser Enhanced 10 Gig OM3
  • 9/125 Singlemode
  • Dimensions: 4.75 h x 1.25 w x 6.0 d
  • Weight: 1 lbs Fibers: 12 Total
  • Front: 6 X SC-Quad (2-Fiber) Rear: 1 X 12-Fiber MTP
  • Glass Type: Multimode or Singlemode 50-125 OM3 Laser Enhanced (LOMMF)
Optical Specs (100% Interferometer Tested)
Singlemode (angled) Singlemode (pc) Multimode (pc)
Insertion Loss < 0.30 dB < 0.30 dB < 0.30 dB
Return Loss > 65 dB > 55 dB > 25 dB
Results included for each serialized assembly