Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  Chameleon High-Density MTP Fiber Optics  >  Chameleon MTP Cassettes  >  Chameleon Brand MTP/MPO Cassette Module 12 Port LC/PC Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3

Chameleon Brand MTP Cassette Module 12 Port LC/PC Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3 (MPO Compatible)

ITEM #:
TB-12FX5
Qty:  

Weight: 2 lbs
List Price: $398.04Sale Price: $199.02
-
Description:Chameleon Brand MTP/MPO Cassette Module 12 Port LC/PC Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3
Item #:TB-12FX5

The 12-Fiber MTP/MPO brand to LC Cassette is built specifically for low-density data solutions. One 12-fiber MTP/MPO brand connector (backbone) is plugged into the rear of the cassette. In the front of the cassette are six LC Duplex couplers for patching. Inside the cassette is one unique 12-fiber harness with one 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector in the back breaking out to 6 LC connectors in the front.

Available in the following configurations:
  • 62.5/125 Micron Multimode
  • 50/125 Micron Laser Enhanced 10 Gig OM3
  • 9/125 Singlemode
  • Dimensions: 4.75 h x 1.25 w x 6.0 d
  • Weight: 1 lbs Fibers: 12 Total
  • Front: 6 X SC-Quad (2-Fiber) Rear: 1 X 12-Fiber MTP
  • Glass Type: Multimode or Singlemode 50-125 OM3 Laser Enhanced (LOMMF)
Optical Specs (100% Interferometer Tested)
  Singlemode (angled) Singlemode (pc) Multimode (pc)
Insertion Loss < 0.30 dB < 0.30 dB < 0.30 dB
Return Loss > 65 dB > 55 dB > 25 dB
Results included for each serialized assembly

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
IBC Brand Cleaning Tool for 1.25mm LC Connectors
Price: $75.00
Sale Price: $67.60
IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool - MTP/MPO Connectors
Price: $85.00
Sale Price: $62.40
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews