Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Micron  >  MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex SC to 1 Male MTP/MPO, 62.5/125 (12-Fiber)

MTP Cassette, 6 Duplex SC to 1 Male MTP, 62.5/125 (12-Fiber) (MPO Compatible)

ITEM #:
CAQM-VC8G0B
Qty:  Footprint:  

Weight: 1 lbs
List Price: $375.50Sale Price: $150.20
-
Description:MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex SC to 1 Male MTP/MPO, 62.5/125 (12-Fiber)
Item #:CAQM-VC8G0B

Corning CCH Form Compatible

The LightWave 12-Fiber OM1 MTP to SC Cassette uses its compact design to keep your fiber optic networking cables manageable, while keeping you ahead of the demands of the data center and telecommunications environment where space is becoming an increasing concern.

This cassette has one port in the back with a MTP brand coupler awaiting connection of an MTP brand cable assembly that has 12 fibers in the connector. The MTP brand cable plugs into the back and through the adapter. The cable connects to another MTP brand assembly inside the cassette that "fans out" to 6 duplex-configured SC connections.

The design of this MTP cassette allows for optimal cable management, and helps you to save on space as your network evolves to meet rapidly increasing data center and telecommunications demands. Assembled in-house at our Richmond, VA facility.

12-Fiber OM1 MTP to SC Cassette Features:

  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 1000 remates

Specifications:

Insertion Loss

  • 0.20 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.50 dB Maximum (single fiber)

MTP Elite ® Performance

  • 0.10 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.35 dB Maximum (single fiber) 1
  • As tested per ANSI/EIA 455-171 Method D1






You May Also Like:
Multimode OM1 62.5/125m Fiber Patch Cables
MTP Fiber Optic Cables
Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Cleaning Products
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews