Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Extreme Compatible Transceivers  >  Extreme XENPAK  >  10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver, 10km, SM, 1310nm, Duplex SC

Extreme Compatible, 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver, 10.3 Gb/s, 10km, Singlemode, 1310, Duplex SC, 5V/3.3V/1.2V

ITEM #:
10111-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $277.50
-
Description:10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver, 10km, SM, 1310nm, Duplex SC
Item #:10111-LW

The 10111-LW transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES






You May Also Like:
10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver, 300m, MM, 850nm, Duplex SC
Price: $187.50
10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver, 40km, SM, 1550nm, Duplex SC
Price: $817.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews