close
close

24 Channel Test Set, IL, RL & Polarity

click to zoom in

24 Channel Test Set, IL, RL & Polarity

Item#:
RLM1612A-1FA-24
List Price: $33,225.00
$31,975.68
(You save $1,249.32 )
Condition:
New
Availability:
Price includes 25% Import Tariff
Weight:
20.00 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

24 Channel Test Set, IL, RL & Polarity

24 Channel Test Set, IL, RL & Polarity

List Price: $33,225.00
$31,975.68
(You save $1,249.32 )

24 Channel Test Set, IL, RL & Polarity

List Price: $33,225.00
$31,975.68
(You save $1,249.32 )

24 Channel Test Set, IL, RL & Polarity

The current insertion and return loss meters on the market can only test the insertion loss and return loss,the polarity measurement can not be synchronously resulted for multiple optical fibers.

Dimension Technology's polarity insertion return loss tester has completed the three-in-one automatic test of multi-core optical fiber IL, RL, and polarity through innovative design and technology.The device has not only be able to measure the polarity of the simplex fiber,but also has a polarity learning function, which greatly improves production efficiency, reduces

equipment investment costs, and guarantees IL under the premise of improving efficiency. .Reliability and accuracy of RL measurements.

Main Features

  • RL mandrel-free, IL, RL and polarity detection, single channel test time as low as 1.5S
  • Support various optical devices to test fiber polarity
  • Three-in-one automatic test of mpo fiber IL.RL and polarity
  • Save work stations and increase production and test efficiency by more than 6 times
  • Abundant and interchangeable, high-reliability detector adapter connectors
  • Support PC segment control software, automatically save test data reports, and support remote network control

Main Applications

  • Jumper, connector performance testing
  • Performance testing of optical passive components
  • Construction of automatic jumper production line

RL mandrel-free test, IL, RL and polarity detection, single channel test time as low as 1.5S

Based on the principle of optical time domain detection, the mandrel-free test of return loss is realized. Using high-speed sampling design and software optimization algorithm, low IL , RL and polarity detection single channelto 1.5S (fast mode)

 

Support various optical devices to test fiber polarity

Based on the years of the experience accumulation researching on optical lenses. it has realized a large photosensitive area, and the polarity learning of optical devices within the area can be easily customized and completed.

英文_画板 1 副本.jpg

Multi-core fiber IL.RL and polarity three-in-one automatic test

Multi-channel polarity insertion return loss tester can quickly realize mandrel-free multi-core optical fiber.Patch cord return loss test and insertion loss test, at the same time can realize multi-core optical fiber.Polarity detection, truly realizing the three-in-one automatic test of loss and polarity.

 

Save work stations, increase production and test efficiency by more than 6 times

The multi-channel polarity return loss tester can automatically test IL, RL, and Polarity at the same time,reducing the need for employees to plug and unplug the measurement jumper and equipment multiple times between testing IL/RL and polarity.Single-channel IL, RL, Polarity simultaneously test time as low as 1.5S (fast mode). The test efficiency is increased by more than 600%, and the cost of customer equipment investment can also be reduced.

 

Abundant and interchangeable, high-reliability connectors

In order to meet the different needs of customers, a series of rich and interchangeable detectors with high reliability have been developed. Adapter connector, easy to use, one-time test loss and polarity, no need to plug and unplug again.

 

Humanized software design

With a simple and clear software UI design, users can customize the test report, which can automatically save and upload test data and reports.

 

Specifications

Based on the years of the experience accumulation researching on optical lenses. it has realized a large photosensitive area, and the polarity learning of optical devices within the area can be easily customized and completed.

 

Additional Ordering Information

 

Example:

RLM1612A-1FA-24 24-core winding-free polarized insertion return loss meter module wavelength 1310/1550 single-mode 9/125 InGaAs 2mm light source output port 1CH interface type FC/APC

[1] The two digits represent the positions of the two lasers, and the customer can select the laser wavelength or customize the laser wavelength in the 

list. Remarks: The RL implementation mode A/C model supports dual laser wavelengths, and the two-digit codes represent two laser wavelengths respectively. Customers can select laser wavelengths or customize laser wavelengths 

in the list. Model B supports 4 single-mode wavelengths, and the laser wavelength needs to be XX.

Example Part Number RLM1612A-1FA-24 Test Set Includes:

31004900031

24 Channel SM Polarity and IRL

Model RLM1612A-1FA-24

31004100002 OMEGA Test Platform
Power Adapter
Manual
Software
Softbag
204910094 RLM1612A-1FA Mandrel-Free Polarity and IRL module; Wavelength 1310/1550 SM 9/125, InGaAs 2mm, Output 1CH, FC/APC Port
205110037 1 X 24 SM 9/125, Mechanical, FC/APC Port
150300110245 Protection Patchcord; FC/APC - FC/APC, SM 1 Meter
150300110246 Standard Patchcord; FC/APC - FC/PC, SM 3 Meter
150300110272 Standard Patchcord; FC/APC - FC/APC, SM 3 Meter
150300110305 Standard Patchcord; MP024/Male/APC - MP024/Female/APC, SM 3 Meter
150300110306 Standard Patchcord; MP024/Male/APC - MP024/Male/APC, SM 3 Meter
150300110298 Standard Patchcord; MP024/Female/APC - (24) FC/APC, SM 3 Meter
205110046 FC/APC Flange
150700100024 MPO/MTP Adapter
111800100019 USB Pedal Switch
204810007 OPM 2.5mm Universal Adapter
204810006 OPM 1.25mm Universal Adapter
202710006 1.25mm Cotton Swap
140800110002 Plastic Box
Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns