6300-W - Hot Melt SC Multimode Connector

Item#:
6300-W
(0) Write a Review

Weight:

0.05 LBS

$7.11
$6.41
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The SC Connector is designed for the most advanced fiber optic systems requiring exceptional stability, It is also available in multimode preloaded with Hot Melt adhesive, enabling a field termination in less than two minutes for multiple terminations.

The SC connector is also available as the Crimplok Connector. The Crimplok connector combines the speed of non-adhesive connectors with the performance.

Product Features

  • Characteristics of epoxy and hot melt connectors
  • Termination in local area networks
  • System and cabling level standards
  • Reflections (single-mode) and high density
  • SC connector is available in single-mode and multimode