LAX616DLCXX - LAX 6-Fiber, Duplex LC, Keyed, Singlemode/Multimode, Fiber Adapter Panel

Item#:
LAX616DLCXX

Weight:

0.50 LBS

$181.59
$90.80
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability

Product Features

  • Limited accessibility to networks through a physically restrictive cross connect system.
  • Available in 12 keyed color-coded options. Red, Blue, Green & Yellow being standard.
  • Adapter plates snap-in using a plunger & grommet into any OCC fiber optic cabinet that accepts OCC standard adapter plates & cassettes.
  • All adapters and connectors are of single mode quality.
  • Ideal for military, government, or anywhere that a network needs to be secured from unauthorized access.