close
close

LAX616DLCXX - LAX 6-Fiber, Duplex LC, Keyed, Singlemode/Multimode, Fiber Adapter Panel

Sale
click to zoom in

LAX616DLCXX - LAX 6-Fiber, Duplex LC, Keyed, Singlemode/Multimode, Fiber Adapter Panel

Item#:
LAX616DLCXX
$181.59
$90.80
Weight:
0.50 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

LAX616DLCXX - LAX 6-Fiber, Duplex LC, Keyed, Singlemode/Multimode, Fiber Adapter Panel

LAX616DLCXX - LAX 6-Fiber, Duplex LC, Keyed, Singlemode/Multimode, Fiber Adapter Panel

$181.59
$90.80

LAX616DLCXX - LAX 6-Fiber, Duplex LC, Keyed, Singlemode/Multimode, Fiber Adapter Panel

$181.59
$90.80
To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability

Product Features

  • Limited accessibility to networks through a physically restrictive cross connect system.
  • Available in 12 keyed color-coded options. Red, Blue, Green & Yellow being standard.
  • Adapter plates snap-in using a plunger & grommet into any OCC fiber optic cabinet that accepts OCC standard adapter plates & cassettes.
  • All adapters and connectors are of single mode quality.
  • Ideal for military, government, or anywhere that a network needs to be secured from unauthorized access.

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns