Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed May 27, 2019. Any orders placed during this time will be entered on May 28, 2019. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Connectors  >  3M™ Hot Melt™ Connectors  >  Hot Melt Singlemode SC Connector

Hot Melt Singlemode SC Connector

ITEM #:
8300
Qty:  

Weight: 0.05 lbs
List Price: $10.40Sale Price: $9.36
-
Description:Hot Melt Singlemode SC Connector
Item #:8300

The SC Connector is designed for the most advanced fiber optic systems requiring exceptional stability, low reflections (single-mode) and high density. The SC connector is available in single-mode and multimode utilizing epoxy adhesive. It is also available in multimode preloaded with Hot Melt adhesive, enabling a field termination in less than two minutes for multiple terminations.

Product Features

  • System and cabling level standards
  • Hot Melt SC and Crimplok SC connectors are specifically intended for ease of termination in local area networks
  • Epoxy and hot melt connectors
  • SC connector is also available as the Crimplok Connector
  • Crimplok connector combines the speed of non-adhesive connectors with the performance characteristics

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Universal Hot Melt Fiber Termination Kit (230V)
Price: $2,108.26
Sale Price: $1,898.19
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin