HD8² Cassette, 12 Strand, 50/125 OM4, LC/UPC Shuttered (6) Port, Violet Duplex, Front to (1) Port MTP®/UPC Elite 12F Rear, Male Violet, Straight

Item#:
HDC-4LSM602SE1M12
Availability:
Made To Order, Normal lead-time 7 - 10 days, after Drawing Approval

Weight:

0.20 LBS

$353.38
$222.84
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

High Density Cassette, 12 Strand, Multimode 50/125 OM4, Front Panel includes 6-Port / 12-Fiber Violet LC/UPC, Rear Panel includes 1-Port Violet MTP Elite 12 Fiber Rear, Straight (Type A) Pinout
 
Product Specification:
Connector Side A
LC/UPC Connector Side B
MTP/UPC Elite Low Loss 12 Fiber
Port Count Front
6 Port Count Rear
1
Insertion Loss Maximum Side A
≤0.20dB Insertion Loss Maximum Side B
≤0.35dB
Insertion Loss Typical
0.08dB Insertion Loss Typical
0.10dB
Return Loss ≥20dB Return Loss ≥20dB
===============
==================== ==================
==================
Cable Type
OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Count 12 Fiber Grade Corning ClearCurve Glass
Polarity Straight (Type A) Cable Outer Diameter 900um
Cable Jacket OFNP Plenum Sub Unit Outer Diameter N/A
Bend Radius, No Load
10x cable overall diameter Bend Radius, Load
15x cable overall diameter
===============
==================== ==================
==================
40 GbE Distance Max. 100 GbE Distance Max. 40G-SWDM4 100G-SWDM4
150 Meter 150 Meter 400 Meter 100 Meter
Operating Temperature 0° to 70°C (32° to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40° to 70°C (-40° to 158°F)