HD8² Cassette, 16 Strand, 9/125 OS2, LC/UPC Shuttered (8) Port, Blue Duplex, Front to (1) Port MTP®/APC Elite 16 Fiber Rear, Male Green, Straight

Item#:
HDC-9LSS802SS1M16
Availability:
Made To Order, Normal lead-time 7 - 10 days, after Drawing Approval

Weight:

0.20 LBS

$530.84
$353.90
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

HD8² High Density Cassette, 16 Strand, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Front Panel includes 8-Port / 16-fiber Blue LC/UPC connectors shuttered, Rear Panel includes 1-Port MTP/APC Elite 16 Fiber Rear, Male Green, Straight (Type A) Pinout
 
Product Specification:
Cassette Front
LC/UPC Cassette Rear
MTP/APC 16 Fiber Elite Low Loss
Port Count
8 Port Count
1
Insertion Loss Maximum Side A
≤0.20dB Insertion Loss Maximum Side B
≤0.35dB
Insertion Loss Typical
0.08dB Insertion Loss Typical
0.10dB
Return Loss ≥60dB Return Loss ≥60dB
===============
==================== ==================
==================
Cable Type
OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Count 16 Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Polarity Straigh (Type A) Cable Outer Diameter 900um
Cable Jacket PVC Sub Unit Outer Diameter N/A
Bend Radius, No Load
10x cable overall diameter Bend Radius, Load
15x cable overall diameter
===============
==================== ==================
==================
Wavelength
1 Gb Distance Max.
Wavelength
10 Gb Distance Max.
1310nm > 25,000 Meters 1310nm 10,000 - 25,000 Meters
1550nm > 40,000 Meters 1550nm 40,000 Meters
Operating Temperature 0° to 70°C (32° to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40° to 70°C (-40° to 158°F)