Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Kingfisher KI2700 Series Optical Loss Test Sets

ITEM #:
KI27X
Qty:  Model:  

Weight: 5 lbs
List Price: $2,714.02Sale Price: $2,692.31
-

Lead Time
7-14 Days
Description:Kingfisher KI2700 Series Optical Loss Test Sets
Item #:KI27X

The Kingfisher KI 2700 Hand Held Loss Test Meter is a premium instrument used to test power, loss, continuity and faults on fiber optic systems. In a slim and attractive package, it provides a combined light source and optical power meter with superior accuracy, flexibility and productivity.

  • Easy to use, rugged & versatile
  • Long battery life with micro USB external power / charger
  • Large clear LCD is sunlight readable & backlit
  • Interchangeable connectors with dust cap & tilt bail
  • Power meter works with SC / LC duplex using universal adaptors
  • Autotest & Multi-Fiber ID Tone
  • Large memory with text, timestamp and KITS™ Software
  • One button memory dump to USB key
  • Up to 6 LED & laser test sources according to requirements
  • Unique and useful VisiTest VFL option
  • 3 year warranty and calibration cycle
  • Matching Test Kits

Product Features

Standard options:

  • 2700 LED & Laser Loss Test Set for both single mode & multimode fiber
  • 2700 Laser Loss Test Set for single mode fiber
  • 2700 LED Loss Test Set for multimode fiber
  • 2300 Zero Warm-up Loss Test Set for precision single mode fiber
  • VisiTest novel VFL included in test signal

Special orders are available for calibrations at 600 - 1700 nm, +33 to -70 dBm range, small and large core fiber, ribbon fiber, 1 - 6 LEDs / lasers at any CWDM wavelengths, 1625 nm, 1650 nm, VFL etc. Please enquire.

Specifications

Model Description
KI27010-InGaAs-APC Instrument, LTS 1310-1550-1625 nm APC, InGaAs
KI2703-Ge Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm, Ge
KI2722-InGaAs Instrument, LTS 1310-1550 nm, InGaAs
KI2724-Ge Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm, Ge
KI2724-Ge-APC Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm APC, Ge
KI2727-InGaAs-APC Instrument, LTS 1310-1490-1550 nm, APC, InGaAs
KI27627-InGaAs-APC Instrument, LTS 1310-1490-1550 nm, VisiTest, APC, InGaAs
KI27603-Ge Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm, VisiTest, Ge
KI27610-InGaAs-APC Instrument, LTS 1310-1550-1625 nm, VisiTest APC, InGaAs
KI27622-InGaAs Instrument, LTS 1310-1550 nm, VisiTest, InGaAs
KI27624-Ge Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm, VisiTest, Ge
KI27624-Ge-APC Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm, VisiTest, APC, Ge
KI27634-Ge Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm LED + VisiTest, 1310-1550 nm Laser + VisiTest, Ge Meter
KI27703-Ge Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm, 650nm VFL, Ge

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews