Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Laser OWL SM Laser Source

ITEM #:
LO2XX
Qty:  Connector Type:  

Weight: 2 lbs
List Price: $720.00Sale Price: $544.32
-

Lead Time
7-14 Days
Description:Laser OWL SM Laser Source
Item #:LO2xx
The Laser OWL Single Mode Laser Source is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. the temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into single mode optical fibers. This light source is offered with both 1310nm and 1550nm lasers installed.

Laser OWL SM Laser Source Features

  • -10dBm of optical power into an 9 micron single mode fiber
  • Extended bettry life - up to 30 hours on one 9v battery
  • The light source is offered
  • Dimensions: 4.94 x 2.75 x 1.28 in

Specifications

  • NIST traceable
  • SC,ST,or Fc fiber connectors
  • battery power is sufficient
  • 1310nm and a 1550nm laser installed

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Laser OWL 1310 SM laser source
Price: $395.00
Sale Price: $298.62
Laser OWL 1550 SM Laser Source
Price: $480.00
Sale Price: $362.88
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews