Mellanox® Optical Module, 40GB/s, QSFP, MPO, 850nm, Up To 100m

Item#:
MC2210411-SR4

Weight:

1.00 LBS

$683.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Mellanoxs LinkX active optical and RJ45 cable modules provide outstanding performance for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanoxs high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches throughout the network.

In addition to meeting or exceeding InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) and IEEE standards, Mellanox certified modules are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance.