close
close

MIL Spec ST Connector, 50 & 62.5/125m MM, Nickel Plated Brass, Locking

click to zoom in

MIL Spec ST Connector, 50 & 62.5/125m MM, Nickel Plated Brass, Locking

Item#:
M83522-16-ANX-B
List Price: $42.00
$18.90
(You save $23.10 )
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Minimum Purchase:
20 units
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

M83522-16-ANX-B - MIL Spec ST Connector, 50 & 62.5/125m MM, Nickel Plated Brass, Locking

MIL Spec ST Connector, 50 & 62.5/125m MM, Nickel Plated Brass, Locking

List Price: $42.00
$18.90
(You save $23.10 )
MIL Spec ST Connector, 50 & 62.5/125m, Zirconia Ferrule, Screw-On Boot, Locking, Multi-mode, Nickel Plated Brass Body

Product Features

  • Qualified to MIL-C-83522 ensures highest performance for single terminus (ST) connector
  • Nickel Plated Brass
  • Screw-on Boot provides easy installation without any boot tool
  • Pin Body Locking Option prevents optical disconnect during high shock, vibration environments
  • Pre-Radius Ferrule is compatible with Legacy Systems
  • Enhanced Kevlar Retention allows for over 50 lb-ft of pull strength without damage
  • Accommodates a broad selection of fiber optic cables

Customers Also Viewed

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns