close
close

MIL Spec ST Connector, 9/125m SM, Nickel Plated Brass, Locking

click to zoom in

MIL Spec ST Connector, 9/125m SM, Nickel Plated Brass, Locking

Item#:
M83522-16-ANY-B
List Price: $45.78
$20.60
(You save $25.18 )
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Minimum Purchase:
20 units
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

M83522-16-ANY-B - MIL Spec ST Connector, 9/125m SM, Nickel Plated Brass, Locking

MIL Spec ST Connector, 9/125m SM, Nickel Plated Brass, Locking

List Price: $45.78
$20.60
(You save $25.18 )
MIL Spec ST Connector, 9/125m, Zirconia Ferrule, Screw-On Boot, Locking, Singlemode, Nickel Plated Brass Body

Product Features

  • Qualified to MIL-C-83522 ensures highest performance for single terminus (ST) connector
  • Nickel Plated Brass
  • Screw-on Boot provides easy installation without any boot tool
  • Pin Body Locking Option prevents optical disconnect during high shock, vibration environments
  • Pre-Radius Ferrule is compatible with Legacy Systems
  • Enhanced Kevlar Retention allows for over 50 lb-ft of pull strength without damage
  • Accommodates a broad selection of fiber optic cables

Customers Also Viewed

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns