Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Loopbacks  >  MTP 100G Loopback, MTP 24/PC - MTP 24/PC 24 Fiber MultiMode 50/125 OM3

MTP 100G Loopback, MTP 24/PC - MTP 24/PC 24 Fiber MultiMode 50/125 OM3, Plastic Hard Body

ITEM #:
V2V2-024P3HPLOOP
Qty:  Gender:  
Ferrule:  

Weight: 0.1 lbs
List Price: $162.98Sale Price: $81.49
-

Lead Time
7-10 Days
Description:MTP 100G Loopback, MTP 24/PC - MTP 24/PC 24 Fiber MultiMode 50/125 OM3
Item #:V2V2-024P3HPLOOP

As demand for testing in 100G fiber optic applications continues to grow, MTP 100G Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback is offered as a viable tool. Enjoy fast, efficient testing of 100G optical network segments in 24-fiber MTP applications.

The Loopback works by taking connections from the transmit (Tx) paths in optical links to the receive (Rx) paths, and "looping" them back. It can be used for networking hardware with MPO interfaces, such as MTP cassettes and patch panels.

The MTP brand MPO connector interface provides the best possible insertion loss testing performance quality in all fiber optics applications. The push-pull design allows for easy operation.

Male and female connector types are available. Choose between a standard or 'Elite' ferrule style to minimize insertion loss.

MTP 100G Multimode OM3 Loopback Features

  • For use in 100Gb optical testing, quality control, parallel optics, and Infiniband
  • MTP brand MPO connector features superior optical and mechanical quality
  • Easy insertion and extraction with push-pull design
  • Designed for testing Multimode OM3 fiber optics applications

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
MTP 40G QSFP+ Loopback, MTP 12/PC 12 Fiber MultiMode 50/125 OM3
Price: $97.15
Sale Price: $48.57
MTP 40G QSFP+ Loopback, MTP 12/PC 12 Fiber MultiMode 50/125 OM4
Price: $99.45
Sale Price: $49.73
MTP Loopback, MTP 12/APC 12 Fiber Singlemode 9/125 OS2
Price: $108.89
Sale Price: $54.44
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews