MTP 100G Loopback, MTP 24/PC - MTP 24/PC 24 Fiber MultiMode 50/125 OM3, Pin 1-13, 2-14

Item#:
V2V2-024P3HPLOOP
Bulk Pricing:
  • Buy 5 - 9 and get 2% off
  • Buy 10 - 24 and get 5% off
  • Buy 25 or above and get 10% off

Weight:

0.10 LBS

$81.49
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

As demand for testing in 100G fiber optic applications continues to grow, MTP 100G Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback is offered as a viable tool. Enjoy fast, efficient testing of 100G optical network segments in 24-fiber MTP applications.

The Loopback works by taking connections from the transmit (Tx) paths in optical links to the receive (Rx) paths, and "looping" them back. It can be used for networking hardware with MPO interfaces, such as MTP cassettes and patch panels.

The MTP brand MPO connector interface provides the best possible insertion loss testing performance quality in all fiber optics applications. The push-pull design allows for easy operation.

Male and female connector types are available. Choose between a standard or 'Elite' ferrule style to minimize insertion loss.

MTP 100G Multimode OM3 Loopback Features

  • For use in 100Gb optical testing, quality control, parallel optics, and Infiniband
  • MTP brand MPO connector features superior optical and mechanical quality
  • Easy insertion and extraction with push-pull design
  • Designed for testing Multimode OM3 fiber optics applications