close
close

NIVIDA/Mellanox Compatible - 40GBASE, QSFP+ to QSFP+, InfiniBand QDR/FDR10 Active Optical Cable

click to zoom in

NIVIDA/Mellanox Compatible - 40GBASE, QSFP+ to QSFP+, InfiniBand QDR/FDR10 Active Optical Cable

Item#:
MC2206310-001-LW
List Price: $193.75
$178.25
(You save $15.50 )
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Mellanox Compatible - 40GBASE, QSFP+ to QSFP+, InfiniBand QDR/FDR10 Active Optical Cable

NIVIDA/Mellanox Compatible - 40GBASE, QSFP+ to QSFP+, InfiniBand QDR/FDR10 Active Optical Cable

List Price: $193.75
$178.25
(You save $15.50 )

NIVIDA/Mellanox Compatible - 40GBASE, QSFP+ to QSFP+, InfiniBand QDR/FDR10 Active Optical Cable

List Price: $193.75
$178.25
(You save $15.50 )

40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Infiniband QDR/FDR10 Mellanox Compatible

Mellanox® Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

  • TAA Compliant
  • MSA
  • Rohs Compliant
Technical Specification
Compatible OEM Mellanox®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s) MC2206310-xxx
Speed Description 40-Gigabit
Form Type QSFP+ to QSFP+
Transceiver Type AOC
Active or Passive Active
Wavelength 850nm
Speed 56GBase
Media 50/125um OM3
Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns