close
close

LC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM2, Duplex

LC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM2, Duplex

Item#:
791618OM2D001MR1
$6.45
Availability:
Special Order Item (7-14 Day Lead-Time)
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

791618OM2D001MR1- - LC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM2, Duplex

LC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM2, Duplex

$6.45

LC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM2, Duplex

$6.45

The LightWave LC-MTRJ OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured to provide you with a strong, dependable solution to all your fiber optic needs. The LC-MTRJ fiber patch cable is a great choice for short-distance telecommunications, as the cost-effectiveness and ease of installation of the newer LC connectors have helped this design grow in popularity. Match that with the secure capability of the MTRJ, and you have a world-class fiber optic patch cable.

 

With the duplex-configured SC-MTRJ fiber optic cable in OM2 multimode, look forward to data transfers over a 1Gbps link with a 50/125 micron glass fiber over a distance of up to 750 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, and over a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data over a distance of up to 150 meters at an 850nm wavelength.

All Lightwave brand fiber optic patch cables are individually tested to ensure reliable performance and meet Lightwave's high-quality standards. Test results for each cable are included in the with the product.

 

Features

  • Multimode OM2 50/125 micron glass with orange jacket
  • Duplex configuration
  • Individually tested to ensure quality
  • Meets Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification standards

 

Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 50/125 OM2
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 700 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 850 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 750 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 150 Meters

 

Part Numbering

NOTES: Non-standard colors are special order custom cables and require a 5-7 day lead time. These are Non-Cancelable and Non-Returnable once they go into production.

Dust caps on the connector tips are there for the protection of the fiber in the ferrules.

 

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns