SC, 12-Fiber, Simplex, 50 Micron Multimode (OM3/OM4)

Item#:
CCH-CP12-E6

Weight:

0.25 LBS

$97.30
$84.51
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Corning CCH Adapter Panel, SC, 12-Fiber, Simplex, 50 µm Multimode (OM3/OM4) compatible with LANscape Solutions Housings

Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions hardware products for a one-size-fits-all approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. The CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.

Features

  • Universal design approach
  • One-size-fits-all LANscape® Solutions housings
  • Broadest range of fiber count and adapter types
  • Solutions for all needs
  • Colored icon labeling
  • Easy connector identification

Specifications

  • Part Number: CCH-CP12-E6
  • Fiber Category: Multi-mode (OM3)
  • Number of Adapters per Panel: 12
  • Adapter Housing Color: Aqua
  • Adapter Housing Material: Composite
  • Adapter Type: SC Simplex
  • Insert Material: Ceramic