Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Kingfisher Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Kingfisher Tester Kits  >  Simple Test Kits  >  Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple SM/MM Contractor 2000 Fibertester Kit

Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple Singlemode/Multimode Contractor 2000 Fibertester Kit

ITEM #:
KI-TK074
Qty:  

Weight: 5 lbs
List Price: $3,690.12Sale Price: $3,542.52
-

Lead Time
7-14 Days
Description:Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple SM/MM Contractor 2000 Fibertester Kit
Item #:KI-TK074
Source
850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 nm Autotest LED / Laser Source KI2824.
With standard accessories. eg: canvas pouch, SC optical connectors, quick reference guide, user manual, calibration certificates, conformance certificate. 
CD with user manuals, useful application notes and standard compliant KITS™ reporting software.

Meter
Optical Power Meter with InGaAs detector, Autotest, 24 calibration wavelengths KI2600-Ge.
With standard accessories. eg: canvas pouch, SC optical connector, quick reference guide, user manual, calibration certificates, conformance certificate. 
CD with user manuals, useful application notes and standard compliant KITS™ reporting software, USB cable.

Case Contents (OPT153)
OPT 153 carry case sturdily constructed of durable custom molded urethane foam, splash resistant cloth outer covering with zipper and separator, carry strap. Space for additional: (not supplied) batteries, connector adaptors, test leads, documentation. Case can accommodate any two KI2000 or KI7000 style instruments.

Product Features

  • Optical power measurement from -70 to +15 dBm, calibrations at 24 wavelengths.
  • Optical loss testing on single mode fiber 1310 / 1550 nm with a range of 70 dB, standards compliant.
  • Optical loss testing on multimode fiber 850 / 1300 nm with a range of 47 dB, standards compliant.
  • Software for cable testing data capture, pass/fail and custom reporting.
  • Continuity / tone source & detection up to 50 dB loss using tone features on the source and meter.
  • Optional Visual fault locators either built in to power meter or light source.
  • Low to medium test volume on both single mode and multimode systems, with excellent operational flexibility.

Specifications

Each kit contains:

  • KI2824 Optical Light Source & standard accessories
  • KI2600-Ge Optical Power Meter & standard accessories
  • OPT153 Carry case and standard contents

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Kingfisher KI-TK052 MM LAN Pocket 9000 Fibertester Kit
Price: $1,451.30
Sale Price: $1,393.25
Kingfisher KI-TK054 MM POF/PCS/HCS Pocket 9000 Fibertester Kit
Price: $1,521.94
Sale Price: $1,461.06
Kingfisher KI-TK056 SM Pocket 9000 Fibertester Kit
Price: $1,449.65
Sale Price: $1,391.67
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews