close
close

ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Singlemode OS1, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

click to zoom in

ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Singlemode OS1, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

Item#:
FPT-OS1-ST-1M-12PACK
$36.00
Weight:
0.05 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Singlemode OS1, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

$36.00

ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Singlemode OS1, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

$36.00

The ST Pigtail bundle comes in a pack of 12 ST fiber optic pigtails,each in a different color, including: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua.

 

With the ST pigtail, you have a connector that is prized for its reliability, durability and performance. Along with singlemode fiber optics, complete your tasks easily and efficiently. This item comes packaged in protective foam.

 

OS1 ST Fiber Pigtail Optical Characteristics

Fiber Description & Type Typical Attenuation (dB/km)) 1 Gbps Ethernet Distance (Meters) 10 Gbps Ethernet Distance (Meters)
Singlemode, Tight Buffer 1310nm 1383nm 1550nm 1625nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm
900 Micron 0.65 --- 0.65 --- 10,000 5,000 30,000
2mm/3mm Breakout 1.00 --- 1.00 --- 10,000 5,000 30,000

ST Singlemode Pigtail 12-pack Features

  • Multimode 900 Micron
  • Riser Rated
  • 12-color assortment
  • Available in lengths of 1 to 10 Meters

 

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns