CCH-CP08-19T - (CCH) Panel, ST Simplex, 8 Fiber, 9/125 µm Singlemode (OS2), Ceramic Insert

Item#:
CCH-CP08-19T

Weight:

0.50 LBS

$54.61
$52.86
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The Corning CCH Singlemode 8-Fiber ST Adapter Panel is compatible with LANscape Solutions Housings for a one-size-fits-all approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas.

Features

  • Universal design approach
  • One-size-fits-all LANscape® Solutions housings
  • Broadest range of fiber count and adapter types
  • Solutions for all needs
  • Colored icon labeling
  • Easy connector identification

Specifications

  • Part Number: CCH-CP08-19T
  • Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
  • Connector Polish: UPC
  • Number of Adapters per Panel: 8